Board and Staff

CLICK HERE FOR BOARD BIOS

BOARD OFFICERS
Arnie Rothschild, Chairman*
Richard Kaplan, Vice Chairman of Finance*
Philip J. Puchalski, Vice Chairman of Education*
Bill Sullivan, Treasurer*
Lydia Boddie-Rice, Secretary*

BOARD MEMBERS
James D. Brown
Melisza Campos
Robert Cieslica
Michael Cooper*
Elizabeth Cordello
Veronica Dasher
Hilda Rosario Escher
Paul Guglielmo
Frank Hagelberg*
Michael Haymes
Jennifer Lake*
Miguel Llano
John Magee
Robert Mann
Tyler O’Reilly
Robert Porretti
Naomi Silver
Eric Smith
Phil Smith
Jay Vanderstyne
Kristin Weber
Jennifer Weidner*

*Indicates Executive Committee Members

EXECUTIVES
Arnie Rothschild, Chief Executive Officer
John C. Parkhurst, Chief Operating Officer
Linda Glosser, Executive Vice President

FINANCE
Angie Coles, Accounting & Administrative Assistant

EDUCATION & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
Holly Valentine, Director of Education
Sean Michael Flowers, Teaching Artist
J Simmons, Teaching Artist
Mandi Lynn Griffith, Teaching Artist

MARKETING
Jessica Ripple, Director of Marketing
Laura Polisseni, Communications Coordinator
Danielle Henning, Digital Marketing Coordinator

BOX OFFICE
Erin Crowley Tavernia, Director of Ticketing
Joshua Swan, Box Office Manager
Ben Cerow, Assistant Box Office Manager
Hannah Ramusevic, Patron Services & Group Sales Coordinator
Christian Villafane, Patron Services Representative

PRODUCTION STAFF
Andy Parkhurst, Director of Operations
Pete Barnard, Building Superintendent
Gary Zaccaria, Steward
John Fazackerley, Sound
Kate Glendenning, Electrical
Marc Mannoni, Carpenter
Ray Suarez, Flyman
Jammaal McClary, Props
Antonio Reyes, Rigger
Anne Bowes, Wardrobe

FRONT OF HOUSE STAFF
Shane Dentinger, Concessions Coordinator
Deb Gallipeau, Assistant Concessions Coordinator
Brian Bell, Head House Manager
Dick Galvin, House Manager
Wayne Lee, House Manager
Wayne Olshark, House Manager
Mary Anna Russo, House Manager
Karla Smith, House Manager
Darren Walton, House Manager
Karen Dwyer, House Manager & Usher Coordinator
Matt Klim, Security & Parking Coordinator

ACCESSIBILITY SERVICES
Shye Lewis, Audio Description
Renee Latorre, Audio Description
Hearing Loss Association - Rochester Chapter; Jennifer Horak, Captioning
Catherine Hardesty, Sign Interpretation